$ 1.00 USD
0 likes
16 views
ch
Posted On March 29, 2024
Candelilla wax imparts gloss and hardness to cosmetic products. It has high oil binding capacity and is less sticky than beeswax. Candelilla wax is used to adjust the viscosity of W/O emulsions.
Location: INDIA
Categories:
Product Information
  • History of Candelilla wax The Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) is a shrub native to Mexico and the southwestern United States. It’s small, a yellow-brown colour, and aromatic. Traditionally, Candeli
... View More
Be the first person to like this.
In This Category